Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Harry Holcombe

Birth Name: Harry John Holcombe

Born: November 11, 1906 Died: September 15, 1987 Age: 80

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Senator Deering 181the Witless Witness5/16/63
Judge 209the Drifting Dropout5/7/64
Mr. Big 237the Gambling Lady4/8/65
Judge #1 262the Twice-Told Twist2/27/66
Judge 268the Misguided Model4/24/66

 

Harry Holcombe from #209
Judge