Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Charlene Holt

Birth Name: Verna Charlene Stavely

Born: April 28, 1928 Died: April 5, 1996 Age: 67

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Helen Cadmus 239the Grinning Gorilla4/29/65

 

Charlene Holt from #239
Helen Cadmus