Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jennifer Howard

Birth Name: Clare Jenness Howard

Born: March 23, 1925 Died: December 14, 1993 Age: 68 Cause of Death: lung cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Lorraine Jennings66the Deadly Toy5/16/59
Judith75 Paul Drake's Dilemma11/14/59
Milly Nash108the Envious Editor1/7/61
Winifred Dunbrack136the Renegade Refugee12/9/61
Madelon Haines Shelby164the Fickle Filly12/13/62

 

Jennifer Howard from #66
Lorraine Jennings
 
Jennifer Howard from #136
Winifred Dunbrack