Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

John Hoyt

Birth Name: John McArthur Hoysradt

Born: October 5, 1905 Died: September 15, 1991 Age: 85 Cause of Death: lung cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Joseph Harrison36the Prodigal Parent6/7/58
Philip Reynolds44the Curious Bride10/18/58
William Harper Caine109the Resolute Reformer1/14/61
Darwin Norland170the Libelous Locket2/7/63
Thomas Webber194the Wednesday Woman1/2/64

 

John Hoyt from #36
Joseph Harrison
 
John Hoyt from #109
William Harper Caine