Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Parley Baer

Birth Name: Parley Edward Baer

Born: August 5, 1914 Died: November 22, 2002 Age: 88 Cause of Death: complications from a stroke

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Seward Quentin 124the Jealous Journalist9/2/61
Edward Farraday 140the Captain's Coins1/13/62
David Bickel 161the Stand-In Sister11/15/62
Willard Hupp 192the Bouncing Boomerang12/12/63
Ian Jarvis 229the Telltale Tap2/4/65
Frank Cummings 269the Positive Negative5/1/66

 

Parley Baer from #124
Seward Quentin
 
Parley Baer from #140
Edward Farraday