Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Charles Irving

Birth Name: Charles Irving Zipperman

Born: July 30, 1912 Died: February 15, 1981 Age: 68

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 11 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge 130the Pathetic Patient10/28/61
Judge 135the Brazen Bequest12/2/61
Judge #1 150the Counterfeit Crank4/28/62
Judge 160the Unsuitable Uncle11/8/62
Judge 166the Shoplifter's Shoe1/3/63
Judge Stanley 173the Golden Oranges3/7/63
Judge 187the Reluctant Model10/31/63
Judge 188the Bigamous Spouse11/14/63
Judge Blanchard 212the Missing Button9/24/64
Judge No. 2 222the Latent Lover12/3/64
Judge 233the Sad Sicilian3/11/65

 

Charles Irving from #135
Judge