Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Edwin Jerome

(* as Ed Jerome)

Birth Name: Edwin Jerome Rath

Born: December 30, 1885 Died: September 10, 1959 Age: 73 Cause of Death: following surgery

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge *10the Runaway Corpse11/23/57
Judge 48the Purple Woman12/6/58

 

Edwin Jerome from #10
Judge