Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Arch Johnson

Birth Name: Archibald Winchester Johnson

Born: March 14, 1922 Died: October 9, 1997 Age: 75 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
John Ruskin 99the Singular Double10/8/60
Karl Magovern 131the Travelling Treasure11/4/61
Gerald Thornton 173the Golden Oranges3/7/63
Marvin Fremont 197the Ice-Cold Hands1/23/64
Frank Carruthers 265the Fanciful Frail3/27/66

 

Arch Johnson from #99
John Ruskin
 
Arch Johnson from #197
Marvin Fremont