Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jason Johnson

Birth Name: John Johnson

Born: January 16, 1907 Died: November 24, 1977 Age: 70 Cause of Death: stroke

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge Ellsworth 26the Half-Wakened Wife3/15/58
District Attorney R. Sprague 50the Perjured Parrot12/20/58
Clerk 80the Violent Village1/2/60
Second Senator 181the Witless Witness5/16/63
Judge 213the Paper Bullets10/1/64

 

Jason Johnson from #26
Judge Ellsworth
 
Jason Johnson from #50
District Attorney R. Sprague