Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

I. Stanford Jolley

Birth Name: Isaac Stanford Jolley

Born: October 24, 1900 Died: December 7, 1978 Age: 78 Cause of Death: emphysema

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Alan Kirby82the Wayward Wife1/23/60
Jerome Henley111the Waylaid Wolf2/4/61

 

I. Stanford Jolley from #111
Jerome Henley