Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Robert Karnes

Birth Name: Robert Anthony Karnes

Born: June 19, 1917 Died: December 4, 1979 Age: 62 Cause of Death: heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Det. Purvis29the Hesitant Hostess4/5/58
Deputy D.A. Chamberlin103the Provocative Protege11/12/60
Deputy D.A. Chamberlin104the Nine Dolls11/19/60
Deputy D.A. Chamberlin111the Waylaid Wolf2/4/61
Deputy D.A. Chamberlin112the Wintry Wife2/18/61

 

Robert Karnes from #111
Deputy D.A. Chamberlin
 
Robert Karnes from #112
Deputy D.A. Chamberlin