Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

William Keene

Birth Name: William Joseph Keene

Born: August 4, 1915 Died: May 23, 1992 Age: 76

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Bank Teller 150the Counterfeit Crank4/28/62
Rogers 205the Simple Simon4/2/64
Mr. Kenneth 232the Fatal Fetish3/4/65
Judge 248the Hasty Honeymooner10/24/65
Judge Seymour 261the Scarlet Scandal2/20/66

 

William Keene from #150
Bank Teller