Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Ed Kemmer

(* as Edward Kemmer)

Birth Name: Edward William Kemmerer

Born: October 29, 1921 Died: November 9, 2004 Age: 83 Cause of Death: stroke

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Roger Porter 81the Frantic Flyer1/9/60
Leslie Hall *130the Pathetic Patient10/28/61

 

Ed Kemmer from #130
Leslie Hall