Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Douglas Kennedy

Birth Name: Douglas Richards Kennedy

Born: September 14, 1915 Died: August 10, 1973 Age: 57 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Sgt. Jaffrey 13the Moth-Eaten Mink12/14/57
Steven Boles 41the Lucky Loser9/27/58
Lucky Sterling 85the Wary Wildcatter2/20/60
Brady Duncan 232the Fatal Fetish3/4/65

 

Douglas Kennedy from #85
Lucky Sterling