Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Andrea King

Birth Name: Georgette André Barry

Born: February 1, 1919 Died: April 22, 2003 Age: 84 Cause of Death: natural causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Barbara Heywood61the Bedeviled Doctor4/4/59
Catherine Locke99the Singular Double10/8/60
Enid Markham126the Missing Melody9/30/61
Jean Crewe172the Surplus Suitor2/28/63

 

Andrea King from #99
Catherine Locke