Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Peggy Knudsen

Birth Name: Margaret Ann Knudsen

Born: April 27, 1923 Died: July 11, 1980 Age: 57 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Sheila Bowers 34the Gilded Lily5/24/58
Marie Chapman 70the Spurious Sister10/3/59

 

Peggy Knudsen from #34
Sheila Bowers