Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Sue Ane Langdon

(* as Sue Ann Langdon)

Birth Name: Sue Lookhoff

Born: March 8, 1936 Age: 81

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Rowena 128the Crying Comedian10/14/61
Bonnie 214the Scandalous Sculptor10/8/64
Dorothy (Dottie) Merrill *263the Avenging Angel3/13/66

 

Sue Ane Langdon from #128
Rowena
 
Sue Ane Langdon from #263
Dorothy (Dottie) Merrill