Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Wesley Lau

Birth Name: Wesley Albert Lau

Born: June 18, 1921 Died: August 30, 1984 Age: 63

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 17 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Amory Fallon 125the Impatient Partner9/16/61
Lt. Anderson 127the Malicious Mariner10/7/61
Lt. Anderson 132the Posthumous Painter11/11/61
Lt. Anderson 133the Injured Innocent11/18/61
Lt. Anderson 134the Left-Handed Liar11/25/61
Lt. Anderson 136the Renegade Refugee12/9/61
Lt. Anderson 137the Unwelcome Bride12/16/61
Lt. Anderson 140the Captain's Coins1/13/62
Lt. Anderson 141the Tarnished Trademark1/20/62
Lt. Anderson 142the Glamorous Ghost2/3/62
Lt. Anderson 144the Mystified Miner2/24/62
Lt. Anderson 146the Absent Artist3/17/62
Lt. Anderson 147the Melancholy Marksman3/24/62
Lt. Anderson 148the Angry Astronaut4/7/62
Lt. Anderson 151the Ancient Romeo5/5/62
Lt. Anderson 152the Promoter's Pillbox5/19/62
Lt. Anderson 153the Lonely Eloper5/26/62

 

Wesley Lau from #148
Lt. Anderson