Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

S. John Launer

(* as John Launer)

Birth Name: Saul John Launer

Born: November 5, 1919 Died: September 8, 2006 Age: 86

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 32 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge 44the Curious Bride10/18/58
Judge 49the Fancy Figures12/13/58
Judge 53the Glittering Goldfish1/17/59
Judge 57the Jaded Joker2/21/59
Judge 62the Howling Dog4/11/59
Judge 69the Lame Canary6/27/59
Judge *70the Spurious Sister10/3/59
Judge 76the Golden Fraud11/21/59
Judge *79the Lucky Legs12/19/59
Judge 83the Prudent Prosecutor1/30/60
Judge 90the Nimble Nephew4/23/60
Judge 98the Ill-Fated Faker10/1/60
Judge 105the Loquacious Liar12/3/60
Judge 108the Envious Editor1/7/61
Judge 116the Difficult Detour3/25/61
Judge 129the Meddling Medium10/21/61
Judge 133the Injured Innocent11/18/61
Judge 141the Tarnished Trademark1/20/62
Judge 147the Melancholy Marksman3/24/62
Judge #2 150the Counterfeit Crank4/28/62
Judge 158the Hateful Hero10/25/62
Judge 161the Stand-In Sister11/15/62
Judge 170the Libelous Locket2/7/63
Judge 177the Elusive Element4/11/63
Judge Ryder 185the Deadly Verdict10/17/63
Judge 199the Nervous Neighbor2/13/64
Judge 211the Ugly Duckling5/21/64
Judge 226the Frustrated Folk Singer1/7/65
Judge 229the Telltale Tap2/4/65
Judge 254the Baffling Bug12/12/65
Judge Telford 258the Vanishing Victim1/23/66
Judge 265the Fanciful Frail3/27/66

 

S. John Launer from #44
Judge
 
S. John Launer from #49
Judge
 
S. John Launer from #62
Judge
 
S. John Launer from #70
Judge
 
S. John Launer from #79
Judge
 
S. John Launer from #185
Judge Ryder
 
S. John Launer from #211
Judge