Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Barbara Lawrence

Birth Name: Barbara Jo Lawrence

Born: February 24, 1928 Died: November 13, 2013 Age: 85 Cause of Death: kidney failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Ellen Waring 26the Half-Wakened Wife3/15/58
Gloria Barton 47the Jilted Jockey11/15/58
Lori Stoner 108the Envious Editor1/7/61
Mrs. Theilman 139the Shapely Shadow1/6/62

 

Barbara Lawrence from #26
Ellen Waring
 
Barbara Lawrence from #47
Gloria Barton
 
Barbara Lawrence from #108
Lori Stoner