Wiki Home
About
Seasons
Episodes
Title Index
Show Finder

By #

The Show
Principal Cast
Actors Lists
Who Is That?
Uncredited Actors
Famous People
Episode #218
Statistics
Credits Anomalies
General Trivia
Location Trivia
Trivia Lists
TV Trivia Lists
Perry Links

The Database
The Office
The New Office
The Credits
The Cars

Media Page

Wiki Search


Wiki Sandbox
Documentation
User Profiles
Changes
Old Site

Perry Mason TV Show Book

Barbara Hale Annex
Barbara Hale Annex

Della Looks On
Della Looks On

Perry Mason Group
Perry Mason Group

Della-Perry Group
Della-Perry Group

EMAIL

Site built with
pmwiki-2.2.78

Site displayed with
php-5.6.31

Hosted at
Pair Networks

Main/ActorsTUV

AdminEdit | Hist | Print

A B C DE F G H IJK L M NOPQ R S TUV WYZ

Joan Tabor (* as Jean Tabor)
Evelyn Whiting in the Substitute Face 32 5/10/58
Virginia Colfax in the Dubious Bridegroom 68 6/13/59 *
Sara Taft
Mrs. Leander Kerrick in the Borrowed Baby 149 4/14/62
Robert Tafur
Martinez in the Negligent Nymph 12 12/7/57
Hal Taggart
Clerk in the Crooked Candle 11 11/30/57
Clerk in the Fickle Fortune 110 1/21/61
George Takei
Toma Sakai in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
Lyle Talbot
Michael Garvin Sr. in the Long-Legged Models 33 5/17/58
Nita Talbot
Iris Anderson in the Pint-Sized Client 42 10/4/58
Stephen Talbot
Jimmie Kendall in the Wandering Widow 101 10/22/60
Gloria Talbott
Eve Nesbitt in the Angry Dead Man 113 2/25/61
Ann Gilrain in the Crying Comedian 128 10/14/61
Bonnie Lloyd in the Elusive Element 177 4/11/63
Minna Rohan in the Unwelcome Well 266 4/3/66
Alix Talton
Eva Elliott in the Long-Legged Models 33 5/17/58
Charles Tannen
Night Clerk in the Green-eyed Sister 21 2/8/58
Jasper Horn in the Calendar Girl 63 4/18/59
Cabby in the Brazen Bequest 135 12/2/61
William Tannen (* as William J. Tannen)
Lt. Cmdr. Matt Stewart in the Slandered Submarine 92 5/14/60
Sergeant in the Bullied Bowler 218 11/5/64 *
Studio Guard in the Final Fade-Out 271 5/22/66
Clay Tanner
Officer in the Impetuous Imp 246 10/10/65
Mark Tapscott
First Officer in the Thermal Thief 227 1/14/65
Sgt. Woodward in the Hasty Honeymooner 248 10/24/65
Sgt. Deke Bradley in the Sausalito Sunrise 260 2/13/66
Ilze Taurens
Gretchen Lang in the Frightened Fisherman 201 2/27/64
Dub Taylor
Stroller in the Grumbling Grandfather 122 5/27/61
Jana Taylor
Merle Telford in the Lonely Eloper 153 5/26/62
Stewart Taylor
Sparring Partner in the Playboy Pugilist 156 10/11/62
Vaughn Taylor
Mr. Boles in the Restless Redhead 1 9/21/57
Harry Folsom in the Corresponding Corpse 40 9/20/58
Bishop Mallory in the Stuttering Bishop 59 3/14/59
Ralph Duncan in the Fickle Fortune 110 1/21/61
Prof. Sneider in the Travelling Treasure 131 11/4/61
Martin Weston in the Witless Witness 181 5/16/63
Sanford Harper in the Drifting Dropout 209 5/7/64
Montrose Foster in the Blonde Bonanza 224 12/17/64
Wilda Taylor
Choreographer and Dancer in the Fatal Fetish 232 3/4/65
Ray Teal
Joe Downing in the Shifty Shoe-Box 183 10/3/63
Irene Tedrow
Amy Douglas in the Ominous Outcast 93 5/21/60
Sister Theresa in the Nebulous Nephew 182 9/26/63
Steve Terrell
Grove Nichols in the Blushing Pearls 73 10/24/59
Phillip Terry
Peter Heywood in the Bedeviled Doctor 61 4/4/59
Robert Doniger in the Gallant Grafter 84 2/6/60
Lawrence Kent in the Resolute Reformer 109 1/14/61
Latham Reed in the Tarnished Trademark 141 1/20/62
Rolf Thorsen in the Tsarina's Tiara 264 3/20/66
Robert Terry
Arnold Webberly in the Larcenous Lady 107 12/17/60
Joan Tetzel
Marian Stuart in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Torin Thatcher
Walter Frazer in the Unwelcome Bride 137 12/16/61
Julia Faye Thomas
Assistant In Art Gallery in the Reluctant Model 187 10/31/63
Charles Thompson
Antique Car Man in the Borrowed Baby 149 4/14/62
Charlotte Thompson
Matron in the Lavender Lipstick 100 10/15/60
Operator in the Dodging Domino 159 11/1/62
Garland Thompson
Lab Expert in the Careless Kidnapper 208 4/30/64
Lab Expert in the Missing Button 212 9/24/64
Marshall Thompson
Arthur Poe in the Wayward Wife 82 1/23/60
Patrick Thompson
Carlton Campbell in the Mystified Miner 144 2/24/62
Russ Thompson
Ring Master in the Clumsy Clown 102 11/5/60
Jerome Thor
Walter Randall in the Wintry Wife 112 2/18/61
Larry Thor
Police Surgeon in the Sulky Girl 5 10/19/57
Commentator in the Witless Witness 181 5/16/63
Kelly Thordsen
Sheriff Ward Vincent in the Roving River 138 12/30/61
Sheriff Watson in the Lurid Letter 163 12/6/62
Sheriff Ward Vincent in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Russell Thorson
Glenn Falkner in the Long-Legged Models 33 5/17/58
Lt. Col. Brice in the Sardonic Sergeant 43 10/11/58
Mel Topham in the Petulant Partner 64 4/25/59
Farrell Moorefield in the Arrogant Arsonist 202 3/5/64
Malachi Throne
Sandifer in the Simple Simon 205 4/2/64
Greta Thyssen
Roxy Howard in the Nervous Accomplice 3 10/5/57
Kenneth Tobey
Prosecutor in the Ill-Fated Faker 98 10/1/60
Deputy D.A. Alvin in the Clumsy Clown 102 11/5/60
Asst. District Attorney Alvin in the Weary Watchdog 162 11/29/62
George Tobias
Sidney Falconer in the Antic Angel 207 4/16/64
Dan Tobin
Dickens in the Scandalous Sculptor 214 10/8/64
Sid Tomack
Victor Kowalski in the Rolling Bones 39 6/28/58
Night Clerk in the Lucky Legs 79 12/19/59
Rudi Tripp in the Envious Editor 108 1/7/61
Joan Tompkins
Florence Holman in the Poison Pen-Pal 143 2/10/62
Emily Green in the Deadly Verdict 185 10/17/63
Sadie Norman in the Sleepy Slayer 215 10/15/64
Phillip Tonge
Cortland in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57
Regis Toomey
Sam Crane in the Loquacious Liar 105 12/3/60
Andy Grant in the 12th Wildcat 249 10/31/65
Hal Torey
Mr. Blake in the Sardonic Sergeant 43 10/11/58
Lee Torrance
Sgt. 1st Class McKnight in the Sardonic Sergeant 43 10/11/58
Audrey Totter
Reba Burgess in the Reckless Rockhound 221 11/26/64
Constance Towers
Jonny Baker in the Missing Melody 126 9/30/61
Esther Metcalfe in the Prankish Professor 168 1/17/63
Natalie Graham in the Ugly Duckling 211 5/21/64
Joanne Pennington in the Tragic Trophy 220 11/19/64
Leona Devore in the Laughing Lady 242 9/12/65
Harry Townes
Bob Fleetwood in the Lazy Lover 35 5/31/58
Grosvenor Cutter in the Singular Double 99 10/8/60
Newton Bain in the Woeful Widower 204 3/26/64
Colonel Owens in a Place Called Midnight 219 11/12/64
Erwin Brandt in the Golfer's Gambit 259 1/30/66
Vince Townsend, Jr.
Court Clerk in the Polka Dot Pony 165 12/20/62
William Tracy
Motel Manager in the Tarnished Trademark 141 1/20/62
Man in the Bogus Books 154 9/27/62
Photographer in the Paper Bullets 213 10/1/64
Dan Travanty
Barney Austin in the Midnight Howler 257 1/16/66
Harry Travis
Mr. Mangan in the Lurid Letter 163 12/6/62
Henry Travis
T.V. Reporter in the Two-Faced Turn-A-Bout 171 2/14/63
TV Announcer in the Shifty Shoe-Box 183 10/3/63
1st Spectator in the Latent Lover 222 12/3/64
Tony Travis
Johnny Clay in the Garrulous Gambler 72 10/17/59
Loring Lamont in the Waylaid Wolf 111 2/4/61
Emerson Treacy
Dr. Fowler in the Lame Canary 69 6/27/59
Mary Treen
Bess in the Baffling Bug 254 12/12/65
Les Tremayne
Fred Archer in the Hesitant Hostess 29 4/5/58
Deputy D.A. Stewart Linn in the Madcap Modiste 91 4/30/60
Willard Nesbitt in the Angry Dead Man 113 2/25/61
Bernard Daniels in the Left-Handed Liar 134 11/25/61
Lawrence Otis in Constant Doyle 169 1/31/63
George Browne in the Nervous Neighbor 199 2/13/64
Ed Pierce in the Ruinous Road 225 12/31/64
Harry Lannon in the Unwelcome Well 266 4/3/66
Russell Trent
Neff in the Vagabond Vixen 9 11/16/57
Richard Tretter
Intern in the Hateful Hero 158 10/25/62
Ivan Triesault
Fred Schoenbeck in the Shattered Dream 51 1/3/59
Dr. Kleinman in a Place Called Midnight 219 11/12/64
Paul Tripp
Howard Langley in the Lonely Eloper 153 5/26/62
Steven Banks in the Double-Entry Mind 157 10/18/62
Bobby Troup
Buzzie in the Jaded Joker 57 2/21/59
Bongo White in the Missing Melody 126 9/30/61
Smitty in the Wrongful Writ 240 5/6/65
Vincent Troy
Waiter in the Fickle Fortune 110 1/21/61
Andre (Maitre d') in the Shoplifter's Shoe 166 1/3/63
John Truax
The Stranger in the Loquacious Liar 105 12/3/60
Guard in the Skeleton's Closet 179 5/2/63
Taxi Driver in the Paper Bullets 213 10/1/64
Louise Truax
Sarah in the Deadly Double 24 3/1/58
Natalie Trundy
Sandra Keller in the Golden Oranges 173 3/7/63
Irma Hodge in the Tandem Target 210 5/14/64
Irene Tsu
Juli Eng in the Floating Stones 189 11/21/63
Tom Tully
Carey York in the Arrogant Arsonist 202 3/5/64
Harvey Scott in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
Rosa Turich
Filomena in the Dubious Bridegroom 68 6/13/59
Lurene Tuttle
Anna Houser in the Substitute Face 32 5/10/58
Sarette Winslow in the Artful Dodger 78 12/12/59
Emma Bailey in the Loquacious Liar 105 12/3/60
Sarah Breel in the Shoplifter's Shoe 166 1/3/63
Josephine Kempton in the Grinning Gorilla 239 4/29/65
Henry McLeod in the Avenging Angel 263 3/13/66
Harry Tyler
Court Clerk in the Angry Mourner 7 11/2/57
Court Clerk in the Buried Clock 45 11/1/58
"Pop" Abbott in the Startled Stallion 74 10/31/59
Judy Tyler
Cherie Chi-Chi in the Fan Dancer's Horse 15 12/28/57
John Underhill
Officer #3 in the Bogus Buccaneers 256 1/9/66
Minerva Urecal
Landlady in the Fan Dancer's Horse 15 12/28/57
Martha Glenhorn in the Lover's Gamble 231 2/18/65
Betty Utey
Kim Lane in the Hesitant Hostess 29 4/5/58
Albert A. Vail
Judge Two in the Decadent Dean 186 10/24/63
Lester Vail
Tony Raeburn in the Watery Witness 71 10/10/59
Alida Van
Model No. 1 in the Badgered Brother 193 12/19/63
Lee Van Cleef
Edward Doyle in the Golden Oranges 173 3/7/63
John van Dreelen
Gideon Long in the Bountiful Beauty 198 2/6/64
Jarvis Logan in the Feather Cloak 230 2/11/65
Jerry Van Dyke
James Douglas in the Woeful Widower 204 3/26/64
Renata Vanni
Rosa Martinez in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
Joyce Van Patten
Sally Sheldon in the Prankish Professor 168 1/17/63
Fay Gilmer in the Thermal Thief 227 1/14/65
Howard Van Proyen
Samuel Dixon in the Borrowed Brunette 52 1/10/59
Louis Van Rooten
Samuel Carlin in the One-eyed Witness 23 2/22/58
Dale Van Sickle
Joe Oliver in the Silent Six 252 11/21/65
Norma Varden
Winifred Wileen in the Illicit Illusion 206 4/9/64
Gisele Verlaine
Secretary in the Borrowed Brunette 52 1/10/59
Waitress in the Resolute Reformer 109 1/14/61
Glen Vernon
Steward in the Nautical Knot 217 10/29/64
McGill in the Vanishing Victim 258 1/23/66
Martha Vickers
Sheila Hayes in the Jaded Joker 57 2/21/59
Ina Victor
Charlotte Norris in the Violent Village 80 1/2/60
Herb Vigran
Charlie (Bartender) in the Haunted Husband 19 1/25/58
Ernest Pritchard in the Slandered Submarine 92 5/14/60
Fred Vincent
Frederic Ralston in a Place Called Midnight 219 11/12/64
June Vincent
Martha Rayburn in the Hesitant Hostess 29 4/5/58
Victoria Bannion in the Jilted Jockey 47 11/15/58
Madge Wainwright in the Bartered Bikini 77 12/5/59
Laura Randall in the Wintry Wife 112 2/18/61
Chloris Bryant in the Roving River 138 12/30/61
Virginia Vincent
Harriet Bain in the Green-eyed Sister 21 2/8/58
Virginia Trent in the Shattered Dream 51 1/3/59
Ruth Walters in the Frantic Flyer 81 1/9/60
Gary Vinson
Marv Adams in the Drowning Duck 4 10/12/57
Tom Vize
Astronomer in the Guilty Clients 123 6/10/61
Process Server in the Vanishing Victim 258 1/23/66
Joan Vohs
Janice Burroughs in the Stuttering Bishop 59 3/14/59
Herbert Voland
Ernest Hill in the Duplicate Case 238 4/22/65
Harry von Zell
Phil Scharf in the Ancient Romeo 151 5/5/62
Sidney Hawes in the Libelous Locket 170 2/7/63
Murvyn Vye
Jack Huxley in the Glittering Goldfish 53 1/17/59