Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Harry Carey, Jr.

Birth Name: Henry George Carey

Born: May 16, 1921 Died: December 27, 2012 Age: 91 Cause of Death: natural causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Frank Deane 138the Roving River12/30/61

 

Harry Carey, Jr. from #138
Frank Deane