Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Maurice Manson

Birth Name: Moritz Levine

Born: January 31, 1913 Died: September 21, 2002 Age: 89

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Dr. Granby 16the Demure Defendant1/4/58
Charles Sabin 50the Perjured Parrot12/20/58
Joseph Kraft 154the Bogus Books9/27/62
Orson Stillman 218the Bullied Bowler11/5/64
Jess Parkinson 267the Dead Ringer4/17/66

 

Maurice Manson from #16
Dr. Granby
 
Maurice Manson from #50
Charles Sabin