Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Maria Palmer

Birth Name: Maria Pichler

Born: September 5, 1917 Died: September 6, 1981 Age: 64 Cause of Death: pulmonary failure and cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Florence Wood149the Borrowed Baby4/14/62
Nora Kasner174the Lawful Lazarus3/14/63

 

Maria Palmer from #149
Florence Wood