Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Dan Riss

Birth Name: Daniel Riss

Born: March 22, 1910 Died: August 28, 1970 Age: 60 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Arthur West 21the Green-eyed Sister2/8/58
Peter Sample 95the Flighty Father6/11/60

 

Dan Riss from #21
Arthur West