Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Francis X. Bushman

Birth Name: Francis Xavier Bushman

Born: January 10, 1883 Died: August 23, 1966 Age: 83 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Lawrence King95the Flighty Father6/11/60
Courtney Jeffers104the Nine Dolls11/19/60
Philip199the Nervous Neighbor2/13/64

 

Francis X. Bushman from #95
Lawrence King