Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Bert Convy

Birth Name: Bernard Whalen Convy

Born: July 23, 1933 Died: July 15, 1991 Age: 57 Cause of Death: brain tumor

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Harry Thompson 90the Nimble Nephew4/23/60

 

Bert Convy from #90
Harry Thompson