Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Henry Beckman

Birth Name: Henry How Beckman

Born: November 26, 1921 Died: June 17, 2008 Age: 86 Cause of Death: heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
David 95the Flighty Father6/11/60
Garth 140the Captain's Coins1/13/62
Albert King 240the Wrongful Writ5/6/65
William March 267the Dead Ringer4/17/66

 

Henry Beckman from #140
Garth