Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Ed Stoddard

(* as Edd Stoddard)

Birth Name: Edward Stoddard Zimmerman

Born: November 1, 1918 Died: October 30, 2004 Age: 85 Cause of Death: congestive heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
2nd Hunter *83the Prudent Prosecutor1/30/60
Gun Clerk 149the Borrowed Baby4/14/62
Police Chemist 155the Capricious Corpse10/4/62

 

Ed Stoddard from #155
Police Chemist