Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Richard Carlson

Birth Name: Richard Dutoit Carlson

Born: April 29, 1912 Died: November 24, 1977 Age: 65 Cause of Death: cerebral hemorrhage

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Anthony Fry 220the Tragic Trophy11/19/64
Clete Hawley 263the Avenging Angel3/13/66

 

Richard Carlson from #220
Anthony Fry
 
Richard Carlson from #263
Clete Hawley