Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Michael Emmet

Birth Name: Joseph Kline Emmett III

Born: February 5, 1926 Died: January 1, 2009 Age: 82

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Sam Lynk6the Silent Partner10/26/57
Arthur Kane44the Curious Bride10/18/58

 

Michael Emmet from #6
Sam Lynk