Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jean Hale

Birth Name: Carol Jean Hale

Born: December 27, 1938 Age: 78

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Reggie Lansfield 234the Murderous Mermaid3/18/65
Carla Chaney 242the Laughing Lady9/12/65

 

Jean Hale from #234
Reggie Lansfield
 
Jean Hale from #242
Carla Chaney