Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Skip Homeier

Birth Name: George Vincent Homeier

Born: October 5, 1930 Died: June 25, 2017 Age: 86 Cause of Death: natural causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Dr. Edley 130the Pathetic Patient10/28/61
Sgt. Dave Wolfe 252the Silent Six11/21/65

 

Skip Homeier from #130
Dr. Edley