Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Bill Williams

Birth Name: Hermann Katt

Born: May 21, 1915 Died: September 21, 1992 Age: 77 Cause of Death: brain tumor

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Mike Preston 145the Crippled Cougar3/3/62
Floyd Grant 167the Bluffing Blast1/10/63
Charles Shaw 234the Murderous Mermaid3/18/65
Burt Payne 249the 12th Wildcat10/31/65

 

Bill Williams from #145
Mike Preston