Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jeff York

Birth Name: Granville Owen Schofield

Born: March 23, 1912 Died: October 11, 1995 Age: 83

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Pete Mallory116the Difficult Detour3/25/61
Scot Cahill131the Travelling Treasure11/4/61
Ross Walker202the Arrogant Arsonist3/5/64

 

Jeff York from #116
Pete Mallory