Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Elaine Devry

Birth Name: Thelma Elaine Mahnken

Born: January 10, 1930 Age: 84

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Janice Wainwright139the Shapely Shadow1/6/62
Terry Clover177the Elusive Element4/11/63
Sylvia Gwynne202the Arrogant Arsonist3/5/64

 

Elaine Devry from #139
Janice Wainwright
 
Elaine Devry from #202
Sylvia Gwynne