Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Dick Foran

Birth Name: John Nicholas Foran

Born: June 18, 1910 Died: August 10, 1979 Age: 69

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Dr. David Craig 61the Bedeviled Doctor4/4/59
Steve Benton 72the Garrulous Gambler10/17/59
Harlan Merrill 136the Renegade Refugee12/9/61

 

Dick Foran from #136
Harlan Merrill