Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Arthur Hanson

Birth Name: Arthur Miller Hanson

Born: October 15, 1915 Died: February 21, 1991 Age: 75

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Lt. Brewer22the Fugitive Nurse2/15/58
Coroner74the Startled Stallion10/31/59
Autopsy Surgeon95the Flighty Father6/11/60
Sgt. Ferris114the Blind Man's Bluff3/11/61