Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

John Howard

Birth Name: John R. Cox Jr.

Born: April 14, 1913 Died: February 19, 1995 Age: 81 Cause of Death: heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Hugh Jamison 145the Crippled Cougar3/3/62
Dr. Guy Omstead 155the Capricious Corpse10/4/62
Justin Grover 190the Festive Felon11/28/63
Harley Leonard 225the Ruinous Road12/31/64

 

John Howard from #145
Hugh Jamison
 
John Howard from #225
Harley Leonard