Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jack Betts

(* also listed as Hunt Powers) Actor Page

Birth Name: Jack Fillmore Betts

Born: April 11, 1929 Age: 88

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Bert Nickols 125the Impatient Partner9/16/61
Enos Watterton 157the Double-Entry Mind10/18/62
George Parsons *223the Wooden Nickels12/10/64
Bruce Strickland *265the Fanciful Frail3/27/66

 

Jack Betts from #125
Bert Nickols
 
Hunt Powers from #223
George Parsons