Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Tom Harkness

Birth Name: Thomas Holden Harkness

Born: February 28, 1888 Died: November 27, 1968 Age: 80

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge109the Resolute Reformer1/14/61
Judge124the Jealous Journalist9/2/61
Judge131the Travelling Treasure11/4/61
Judge148the Angry Astronaut4/7/62
First Judge162the Weary Watchdog11/29/62
Judge201the Frightened Fisherman2/27/64

 

Tom Harkness from #124
Judge
 
Tom Harkness from #148
Judge