Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Norman Leavitt

Birth Name: Norman Turner Leavitt

Born: December 1, 1913 Died: December 11, 2005 Age: 92

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Mr. Redfield 1the Restless Redhead9/21/57
Alexander Redfield 3the Nervous Accomplice10/5/57
Ballistics Expert 75 Paul Drake's Dilemma11/14/59
Crime Lab Technician 117the Cowardly Lion4/8/61
Technician 170the Libelous Locket2/7/63

 

Norman Leavitt from #1
Mr. Redfield