Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Robert H. Harris

Birth Name: Robert H. Hurwitz

Born: July 15, 1911 Died: November 30, 1981 Age: 70 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 7 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Edmund Lacey 20the Lonely Heiress2/1/58
Aaron Hubble 48the Purple Woman12/6/58
Gordon Russell 92the Slandered Submarine5/14/60
Claude Demay 118the Torrid Tapestry4/22/61
Jerry Janda 159the Dodging Domino11/1/62
Harry Bronson 226the Frustrated Folk Singer1/7/65
Marty Webb 251the Runaway Racer11/14/65

 

Robert H. Harris from #48
Aaron Hubble