Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Douglas Henderson

Birth Name: Douglas Malcolm Henderson

Born: January 19, 1919 Died: April 5, 1978 Age: 59 Cause of Death: suicide

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Ralph Curtis 78the Artful Dodger12/12/59
Felix Heidemann 102the Clumsy Clown11/5/60
Peter Gregson 143the Poison Pen-Pal2/10/62
Dwight Garrett 177the Elusive Element4/11/63
Frank Jones 240the Wrongful Writ5/6/65
Greg Stanley 270the Crafty Kidnapper5/15/66

 

Douglas Henderson from #102
Felix Heidemann