Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Henry Hunter

Birth Name: Frederick Arthur Jacobson Jr.

Born: October 9, 1907 Died: May 25, 1985 Age: 77

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 7 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Dr. Rubin 6the Silent Partner10/26/57
Banker 84the Gallant Grafter2/6/60
Avery Bellison 122the Grumbling Grandfather5/27/61
Mr. Baxter 134the Left-Handed Liar11/25/61
Attorney 181the Witless Witness5/16/63
Doctor 250the Wrathful Wraith11/7/65
Reverend Alford 265the Fanciful Frail3/27/66

 

Henry Hunter from #6
Dr. Rubin
 
Henry Hunter from #84
Banker