Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Dan Seymour

Birth Name: Daniel Seymour Katz

Born: February 22, 1915 Died: May 25, 1993 Age: 78 Cause of Death: aftermath of a stroke

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 7 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Harry Marlow 6the Silent Partner10/26/57
Carlos Silva 125the Impatient Partner9/16/61
Markett 152the Promoter's Pillbox5/19/62
Pedro Dias 170the Libelous Locket2/7/63
Leo Lazaroff 210the Tandem Target5/14/64
Croupier 237the Gambling Lady4/8/65
Nappy Tyler 247the Carefree Coronary10/17/65

 

Dan Seymour from #6
Harry Marlow