Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Richard Erdman

Birth Name: John Richard Erdmann

Born: June 1, 1925 Age: 92

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Arthur Binney 34the Gilded Lily5/24/58
Jim West 60the Lost Last Act3/21/59
Charles (Monty) Montrose 146the Absent Artist3/17/62
Harry Niles 207the Antic Angel4/16/64
Ben Lucas 234the Murderous Mermaid3/18/65
Jud Bennett 258the Vanishing Victim1/23/66