Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

William Boyett

(* as Bill Boyett)

Birth Name: Harry William Boyett

Born: January 3, 1927 Died: December 29, 2004 Age: 77 Cause of Death: pneumonia and kidney failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 8 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Motor Cop 7the Angry Mourner11/2/57
Kelton *86the Mythical Monkeys2/27/60
Sergeant Reynolds 107the Larcenous Lady12/17/60
Buck Osborn 136the Renegade Refugee12/9/61
Otto Norden 158the Hateful Hero10/25/62
Police Officer 211the Ugly Duckling5/21/64
Police Sergeant 241the Mischievous Doll5/13/65
Detective 244the Candy Queen9/26/65

 

William Boyett from #136
Buck Osborn