Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Lee Miller

Birth Name: Harlan Leroy Miller

Born: March 21, 1918 Died: July 26, 2002 Age: 84

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 57 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Deputy Sheriff 9the Vagabond Vixen11/16/57
State Trooper 39the Rolling Bones6/28/58
Sgt. Brice 54the Foot-Loose Doll1/24/59
Sergeant Brice 56the Romantic Rogue2/14/59
Sgt. Brice 59the Stuttering Bishop3/14/59
Sgt. Brice 62the Howling Dog4/11/59
Sgt. Brice 66the Deadly Toy5/16/59
Sgt. Brice 69the Lame Canary6/27/59
Sgt. Brice 74the Startled Stallion10/31/59
Sgt. Brice 85the Wary Wildcatter2/20/60
Sgt. Brice 89the Crying Cherub4/9/60
Sgt. Brice 91the Madcap Modiste4/30/60
Sgt. Brice 96the Treacherous Toupee9/17/60
Sgt. Brice 110the Fickle Fortune1/21/61
Sgt. Brice 111the Waylaid Wolf2/4/61
Sgt. Brice 122the Grumbling Grandfather5/27/61
Sgt. Brice 123the Guilty Clients6/10/61
Sgt. Brice 126the Missing Melody9/30/61
Sgt. Brice 131the Travelling Treasure11/4/61
Sgt. Brice 133the Injured Innocent11/18/61
Sgt. Brice 134the Left-Handed Liar11/25/61
Sgt. Brice 136the Renegade Refugee12/9/61
Sgt. Brice 149the Borrowed Baby4/14/62
Sgt. Brice 168the Prankish Professor1/17/63
Sgt. Brice 170the Libelous Locket2/7/63
Sgt. Brice 176the Lover's Leap4/4/63
Sgt. Brice 178the Greek Goddess4/18/63
Sgt. Brice 187the Reluctant Model10/31/63
Sgt. Brice 193the Badgered Brother12/19/63
Sgt. Brice 196the Capering Camera1/16/64
Sgt. Brice 197the Ice-Cold Hands1/23/64
Sgt. Brice 204the Woeful Widower3/26/64
Sgt. Brice 206the Illicit Illusion4/9/64
Sgt. Brice 208the Careless Kidnapper4/30/64
Sgt. Brice 211the Ugly Duckling5/21/64
Sgt. Brice 212the Missing Button9/24/64
Sgt. Brice 216the Betrayed Bride10/22/64
Sgt. Brice 223the Wooden Nickels12/10/64
Sgt. Brice 227the Thermal Thief1/14/65
Sgt. Brice 235the Careless Kitten3/25/65
Sgt. Brice 236the Deadly Debt4/1/65
Sgt. Brice 241the Mischievous Doll5/13/65
Sgt. Brice 244the Candy Queen9/26/65
Sgt. Brice 246the Impetuous Imp10/10/65
Sgt. Brice 248the Hasty Honeymooner10/24/65
Sgt. Brice 249the 12th Wildcat10/31/65
Sgt. Brice 252the Silent Six11/21/65
Sgt. Brice 255the Golden Girls12/19/65
Sgt. Brice 256the Bogus Buccaneers1/9/66
Sgt. Brice 257the Midnight Howler1/16/66
Sgt. Brice 258the Vanishing Victim1/23/66
Sgt. Brice 264the Tsarina's Tiara3/20/66
Sgt. Brice 265the Fanciful Frail3/27/66
Sgt. Brice 266the Unwelcome Well4/3/66
Sgt. Brice 268the Misguided Model4/24/66
Sgt. Brice 270the Crafty Kidnapper5/15/66
Sgt. Brice 271the Final Fade-Out5/22/66

 

Lee Miller from #59
Sgt. Brice
 
Lee Miller from #62
Sgt. Brice
 
Lee Miller from #111
Sgt. Brice